Support our Work  Member Login

Civic Federation Trustees, Board of Directors and Council

CIVIC FEDERATION TRUSTEES

Jay Bergman
Elizabeth Q. Betten
Andrew G. Bluhm
Peter Bowe
Robert J. Buford
David R. Casper
Lew Collens
Lester Crown
Kenneth C. Griffin
Lori T. Healey
Adam L. Hoeflich*
Daniel P. Kearney
Michael L. Keiser
Frederick A. Krehbiel
Liam Krehbiel
William C. Kunkler, III
Eileen Mitchell
Sarah Pang
Sanford E. Perl
Michael J. Sacks
Maurice Smith
Jennifer W. Steans
Frederick H. Waddell
 
*Denotes Chair

CIVIC FEDERATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Steven H. Abbey
Bill Abolt
Allan R. Ambrose
James Anderson
Kristopher J. Anderson
Murray E. Ascher
Robert Barry
Jason Baxendale
Matthew Berry
Jeffrey Bethke
Roger H. Bickel
Patricia M. Bidwill
Robert Blackwell, Jr.
Scott A. Bremer
Whitney Carlisle
Cason Carter
Jonathan Casiano
Michael Cassel
Victor Chang
Robert J. Christie
Richard Ciccarone
Nancy J. Clawson
Elizabeth Coolidge
Jason K. Coyle
Omar Daghestani
Gillian Darlow
Barrett Davie
Mark R. Davis
John P. DeBlasio
Raymond C. Drake
Michelle Dukler
John F. Dunn
Bill Eager
Brian D. Fabes
Craig Falduto
Robert Fernandez
Clayton Frick
Stephen B. Friedman
Charles R. Gardner
Judith A. Gold
Daniel Goldwin
Susan Hayes Gordon
Andrew F. Gottschalk
Philip D. Hale
Philip L. Hildebrandt
Christine Hoagland
Lori H. Igleski
Mark Ishaug
Nicholas P. Jordan
William Ketchum
Catherine Krawitz
Dan Leary
Kandace C. Lenti
Larry D. Lewis, Jr.
Thomas E. Livingston
Dave Lundy
Daniel J. Lynch
Nasutsa Mabwa
William D. Mack
Christine Maki
Suzet McKinney
Thomas J. McNulty
Dorri McWhorter
James S. Montana, Jr.
Timothy E. Moran
Monica Mueller*
Clare Muñana
Brian Murphy
Michael E. Murphy
Ashli Nelson
Randy Nornes
Bert Nuehring
Michael F. O’Brien
Gregory J. O’Leary
Robert Pasin
Donovan W. Pepper
Neil Pritz
Joseph J. Prochaska, Jr.
Sylvia Puente
Anthony T. Reinhart
Aaron C. Rudberg
Scott Saef
Gabriel W. Sanders
Rebekah Scheinfeld
Zack Schrantz
Lois Scott
Harry J. Seigle
Joseph Seliga
Brian Septon
Sapan Shah
Steven Shaw
Daniel C. Sprehe
Matthew Summy
Kent A. Swanson
Sarfraz M. Taj
Carol Thompson
Kathy A. Thompson
Allen B. Truesdell
David J. Vitale
Daniel Wagner
Leon I. Walker
Andrew L. Weil
A.J. Wilhelmi
Simon Wlodarski
Jill Wolowitz
Meghan Woltman
 
*Denotes Chair

CIVIC FEDERATION COUNCIL OF ADVOCATES

Ed Bachrach
William Bennett
Alicia Berg
Brian Bernardoni
Chris Berndt
Myer Blank
Greg Carlin
Timothy Christen
Ronald Cope
Robert W. Crawford, Jr.
John Czulno
Nancy DeMaso
Kevork Derderian
Rolanda Derderian
Duane M. DesParte
Jon B. DeVries
Arthur Duquette
Thomas B. Egan
Martin Eisenberg
Thomas Fahey
John B. Filan
Michael Fox
Donald B. Franklin
Sarah Garvey
Peter G. Glick
David Grady
Graham Grady
Paul Green
Patrick J. Hagan
Donald Haider
M. Hill Hammock
Jane A. Hays
Kevin Hoecker
Gregory C. Hosbein
Kevin B. Hynes
Rahul Kalsi
James Kane
Karen Kane
Jim Kranjc
Joseph C. Lane
Michael Lovett
Rick Mattoon
James G. Maurer
Craig McCrohon
Susan McKeever
Bradley Mincke
Michael Nehf
Liza Pappas
Brian Peterson
William Planek
Carol Portman
James Regan
Christopher Schafer
Daniel Scheeringa
Patrick Sheahan
Dion Smith
Judson W. Smith
Margaret Houlihan Smith
William L. Smith, Jr.
Keith Staats
Robert Stanek
Joseph B. Starshak
Matthew Tully
Thomas C. Vanden Berk
John Ward
Lance Weiss
Corinne Wood
Jerry Wolf
Kevin Wrenn